Wednesday, January 28, 2015

Wednesday Blahs.


I woke up feeling very blah today. Honestly, I just don't feel like going to work. HA. For some reason I feel like its going to be one of 'those days' at work. I'm just in a very grumpy mood right now, and I don't have a 'mouth filter' on days like this. I know that sounds kinda childish but its true. I don't have a lot of patience when I comes to BS. well, hopefully my coffee will help. ( my comment was totally work related, there may be some drama at work today involving going to try my best to not let it happen though And if it does happen I will be sure to come back and vent LOL)

So, I bought some ketone strips yesterday and did the urine test. My test showed a "5" on the color list. Which means I have a trace of ketones in my urine. Thats good for only 9 days in and I've been reading that if the strips do get darker then it could be dangerous? Heck I don't least I'm in Ketosis and I'm happy with that. 

I still have no appetite. And its still a very strange feeling to not be constantly thinking about food all the time. Actually, these last two days I have to stop and make myself eat because I no longer care if my stomach growls or not. 

I told the hubby that since im not eating a lot of the vitamins and minerals anymore I want to get a very good multivitamin. Walmart carries really good ones, but I may go to GNC and see whats there...and if the price is too high ( Im a cheapskate, lol) I may be heading back to walmart. lmao

ok...'nough of the mumbling. Gotta go get ready for work. Have a great Wednesday =)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for reading!!

Temporary Feelings

Hello All, I'm not sure why all of a sudden I started having these terrible symptoms but there just about unbearable. I keep calling ...