Wednesday, March 26, 2014

3/26/14 Measurement Update

8 & 3/4 inches GONE >>>>>>>> See Ya!

Yes, 8 frickin inches ( and 3/4's) lost this month. I couldn't' believe it! Im astonished and kinda in disbelief. I have been working hard and being consistent with my eating and doing my total gym 3 days a week. ( oh total gym, how I love theeeee)

That explains a lot. Lets do some calculations here.

*ahem*

Scale not moving + muscle gain = smaller and toner me?

Hell Yeah, I'll take it :D

I only have two words at this point.

Bring It. ( like Tony Horton says)

Tuesday, March 25, 2014

A New Low!! FINALLY

Morning,

Im down a total of 7.6 lbs. So far this week I have lost 1.2 lbs. I'm so glad I didn't pig out anymore last week. I had one indulgence/free day and then the next day I had some pizza and cheese sticks. Tomorrow is official day of the week to weigh in so I'm keeping my fingers crossed for more weight loss. Tomorrow is also my measurement day, but I'm thinking about getting my hubby to measure me when he wakes up. If I do I will update my measurements page.

YAY, FINALLY SEEING THE SCALE MOVE!! 
Whoot Whoot =)




Monday, March 24, 2014

Wishful Thinking

Remember how I said I wasn't going to weigh in until the middle of April? Well that was wishful thinking...I gravitated towards the scale this morning. I know, im terrible

But the good news is im down .6 of a lb. I have a new low. Yeahya!!

ok, I never got in that double workout the other day so Im up early to get in a weight workout before work. If I have time I will do some cardio too and knock it out early. I have a long day at work today and afterwards I will need to clean up this dirty house. So yep, busy day today.

I already have my food logged for breakfast and lunch and for dinner were having sandwiches.

ok. laters. Just wanted to check in right quick with that little weight loss.

ETA-WORKOUT DONE!!!!! WEIGHT AND CARDIO
YAY

August check-in

Morning, Are you having a good day? I hope you can say 'yes I am' cause I'm always having a good day when I'm not at work....